Malaysia Dateline

Senarai lengkap calon PRN Melaka

N01: KUALA LINGGI (10,928)

1. Rosli Abdullah (BN-Umno)
2. Julasapiyah Kassim (PH-AMANAH)
3. Kamisan Palil (Bebas/Ind)
4. Aziah Mohd Sa’ad (PN-Pas)
(2018: Datuk Ismail Othman: BN-Umno: Maj: 1,372)

N02: TANJUNG BIDARA (10,133)

1. Datuk Mas Ermieyati Samsudin (PN-Bersatu)
2. Zainal Hassan (PH-PKR)
3. Datuk Seri Ab Rauf Yusoh (BN-Umno)
(2018: Datuk Md Rawi Mahmud: BN-Umno: Maj: 2,864)

N03: AYER LIMAU (11,227)

1.Hameed Mytheen Kunju Basheer (BN-Umno)
2. Mazenah Baharuddin (PH-AMANAH)
3. Dr. Nordina Abd Latif (PN-Bersatu)
(2018: Datuk Amirudin Yusof: BN-Umno: Maj: 1,479)

N04: LENDU (10,561)

1. Abdullah Mahadi (PN-Bersatu)
2. Mohamad Asri Ibrahim (PH-PKR)
3. Datuk Seri Sulaiman Md Ali (BN-Umno)
(2018: Datuk Seri Sulaiman Md Ali: BN-Umno: Maj: 627)

N05: TABOH NANING (8,661)

1. Abu Hashim Abdul Samad (PN-Pas)
2. Zulkiflee Mohd Zin (BN-Umno)
3. Zairi Suboh (PH-AMANAH)
(2018: Datuk Latipah Omar: BN-Umno: Maj: 740)

N06: REMBIA (15,756)

1. K.Murali (Bebas/Ind)
2. Zamri Pakiri (PH-PKR)
3. Sabarudin Kudus (Bebas/Ind)
4. Datuk Muhammad Jailani Khamis (BN-Umno)
5. Zamzuri Arifin (PN-Bersatu)
(2018: Datuk Muhammad Jailani Khamis: PH-PKR: Maj: 1,814)
(2021: Menyertai/Joined BN-Umno)

N07: GADEK (12,641)

1. P. Shanmugam (BN-MIC)
2. Azafen Amin (Bebas/Ind)
3. Laila Norinda Maon (Putra)
4. Mohan Singh (Bebas/Ind)
5. Mohd Amir Fitri Muharam (PN-Bersatu)
6. G. Saminathan (PH-DAP)
(2018: G. Saminathan: PH-DAP: Maj: 307)

N08: MACHAP JAYA (12,487)

1. Ngwe Hee Sem (BN-MCA)
2. Law Bing Haw (PH-PKR)
3. Abdul Aziz Osani Kasim (Iman)
4. Azlan Daud (Bebas/Ind)
5. Tai Siong Jiul (PN-Bersatu)
(2018: Datuk Ginie Lim Siew Lin: PH-PKR: Maj: 1,336)

N09: DURIAN TUNGGAL (13,312)

1. Mohd Erfan Mahrilar (Bebas/Ind)
2. Zahari Abd. Kalil (BN-Umno)
3. Datuk Mohd Sofi Abdul Wahab (PH-AMANAH)
4. Ja’afar Othman (PN-Pas)
(2018: Datuk Mohd Sofi Abdul Wahab: PH-AMANAH: Maj: 763)

N10: ASAHAN (15,745)

1. Mohd Noor Salleh (Bebas/Ind)
2. Fairul Nizam Roslan (BN-Umno)
3. Azmar Ab Hamid @ Sha’aim (Bebas/Ind)
4. B.Dhanesh (PN-Gerakan)
5. Datuk Seri Idris Haron (PH-PKR)
6. Mohd Akhir Ayob (Bebas/Ind)
(2018: Datuk Seri Abdul Ghafar Atan: BN-Umno: Maj: 275)

N11: SUNGAI UDANG (22,793)

1. Datuk Seri Mohamad Ali Mohamad (BN-Umno)
2. Dr Mohd Aleef Yusof (PN-Bersatu)
3. Hasmorni Tamby (PH-PKR)
4. Mohd Zahar Hashim (Bebas/Ind)
(2018: Datuk Seri Idris Haron: BN-Umno: Maj: 2,229)
(2021: Menjadi Bebas/Became Ind)

N12: PANTAI KUNDOR (15,469)

1. Mohamad Ridzwan Mustafa (PN-Bersatu)
2. Datuk Nor Azman Hassan (PH-AMANAH)
3. Tuminah Kadi @ Mohd Hashim (BN-Umno)
(2018: Datuk Nor Azman Hassan: BN-Umno: Maj: 772)
(2021: Menjadi Bebas/Became Ind)

N13: PAYA RUMPUT (26,455)

1. Datuk Rais Yasin (BN-Umno)
2. Datuk Seri Shamsul Iskandar Md. Akin (PH-PKR)|
3. Muhammad Faris Izwan Mazlan (PN-Bersatu)
4. Mohamad Hashidi Mohd Zain (Putra)
5. Mohd Jaini Dimon (Bebas/Ind)
(2018: Datuk Mohd Rafiq Naizamohideen: PH-Bersatu: Maj: 4,259)
(2020: Menjadi PN-Bersatu/Became PN-Bersatu)

N14: KELEBANG (19,976)

1. Bakri Jamaluddin (PN-Pas)
2. Datuk Lim Ban Hong (BN-MCA)
3. Datuk Gue Teck (PH-PKR)
(2018: Datuk Gue Teck: PKR: Maj: 789)

N15: PENGKALAN BATU (20,821)

1. Muhamad Danish Zainudin (PH-DAP)
2. Mohd Azrudin Md Idris (PN-Bersatu)
3. Datuk Norhizam Hassan Baktee (Bebas/Ind)
4. Dr Mohd Aluwi Sari (Putra)
5. Datuk Kalsom Nordin (BN-Umno)
(2018: Datuk Norhizam Hassan Baktee: PH-DAP: Maj: 2,756)
(2020: Menjadi Bebas/Became Ind)

N16: AYER KEROH (25,945)

1. Datuk Seri Micheal Gan Peng Lam (PN-Gerakan)
2. Kerk Chee Yee (PH-DAP)
3. Yong Fun Juan (BN-MCA)
(2018: Kerk Chee Yee: PH-DAP: Maj: 9,261)

 

N17: BUKIT KATIL (25,410)

1. Datuk Hasnoor Sdg Husin (BN-Umno)
2. Abdul Hamid Mustapah (Bebas/Ind)
3. Adly Zahari (PH-AMANAH)
4. Muhammad Al Afiz Yahya (PN-Pas)
(2018: Adly Zahari: PH-AMANAH: Maj: 3,159)

N18: AYER MOLEK (17,863)

1. Datuk Rahmad Mariman (BN-Umno)
2. Ahmad Muaz Idris (Bebas/Ind)
3. Mohd Fadly Samin (PN-Bersatu)
4. Mohd Rafee Ibrahim (PH-PKR)
(2018: Datuk Rahmad Mariman: BN-Umno: Maj: 1,805)

N19: KESIDANG (37,304)

1. Seah Shoo Chin (PH-DAP)
2. Patrick Ng Chin Kae (PN-Gerakan)
3. Leong Hui Ying (BN-MCA)
(2018: Seah Shoo Chin (Allex Seah): PH-DAP: Maj: 14,612)

N20: KOTA LAKSAMANA (28,777)

1. Fong Khai Ling (PN-Gerakan)
2. Low Chin Hong (BN-MCA)
3. Low Chee Leong (PH-DAP)
(2018: Low Chee Leong: PH-DAP: Maj: 16,173)

N21: DUYONG (18,237)

1. Gan Tian Soh (Bebas/Ind)
2. Mohd Faizal Amzah (Putra)
3. Mohd Noor Helmy Abdul Halem (BN-Umno)
4. Damian Yeo Shen Li (PH-DAP)
5. Datuk Kamarudin Sidek(PN-Pas)
6. Muhamad Hafiz Ishak(Bebas/Ind)
(2018: Damian Yeo Shen Li: PH-DAP: Maj: 2,895)

N22: BANDAR HILIR (19,909)

1. Mak Chee Kin (Bebas/Ind)
2. Leng Chau Yen (PH-DAP)
3. Lee Kah Sean (BN-MCA)
4. Clarice Chan Ming Wang (PN-Gerakan)
(2018: Tey Kok Kiew: PH-DAP: Maj: 11,313)

N23: TELOK MAS (20,712)

1. Datuk Mohd Rafiq Naizamohideen (PN-Bersatu)
2. Muhammad Ariff Adly Mohammad (Bebas/Ind)
3. Datuk Ashraf Mukhlis Minghat (PH-AMANAH)
4. Datuk Abdul Razak Abdul Rahman (BN-Umno)
(2018: Datuk Noor Effandi Ahmad: PH-Bersatu: Maj: 1,288)
(2021: Menjadi Bebas/Became Ind)

N24: BEMBAN (18,573)

1. Dr Mohd Yadzil Yaakub (PN-Bersatu)
2. Azmi Kamis (Bebas/Ind)
3. Ng Choon Koon (Bebas/Ind)
4. Tey Kok Kiew (PH-DAP)
5. Datuk Koh Chin Han (BN-MCA)
(2018: Datuk Dr Wong Fort Pin: PH-DAP: Maj: 1,345)

N25: RIM (13,672)

1. Azalina Abdul Rahman (PN-Bersatu)
2. B. Prasanth Kumar (PH-PKR)
3. Datuk Khaidhirah Abu Zahar (BN-Umno)
(2018: Datuk Ghazale Muhamad: BN-Umno: Maj: 536)

N26: SERKAM (15,977)

1. Norazlanshah Hazali (Bebas/Ind)
2. Ahmad Bilal Rahudin (PN – Pas)
3. Muhammad Khomeini Kamal (PH – AMANAH)
4. Datuk Zaidi Attan (BN – Umno)
(2018: Datuk Zaidi Attan: BN-Umno: Maj: 2,737)

N27: MERLIMAU (14,014)

1. Azrin Ab Majid (PH-AMANAH)
2. Dr Muhamad Akmal Saleh (BN-Umno)
3. Abd Alim Shapie (PN-Pas)
(2018: Datuk Roslan Ahmad: BN-Umno: Maj: 130)

N28: SUNGAI RAMBAI (11,837)

1. Muhammad Jefri Safry (PN-Bersatu)
2. Farzana Hayani Mohd Nasir (PH-PKR)
3. Nazatul Asyraf Md Dom (Putra)
4. Siti Faizah Abdul Azis (BN-Umno)
(2018: Datuk Hasan Abd Rahman: BN-Umno: Maj: 1,669)